?

Log in

When times are hard... [entries|friends|calendar]
Gators Swimmer

[ website | This is My Heart ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(6 Followers | Would You Follow Me?)

Vote Bush! [02 Nov 2004|07:27am]
[ mood | full ]

VOTE BUSH 2004!

(2 Followers | Would You Follow Me?)

Hugs! [29 Apr 2004|07:24am]
[ mood | hungry ]






*HUGS* TOTAL!
give WaterLuver92 more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own


Ok, I need these after everything that's been going on in my life right now. :-(

(1 Follower | Would You Follow Me?)

Friends Only guys! [08 Feb 2004|10:28pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Thanks to rainraingoaway for my Friends Only sign!

(3 Followers | Would You Follow Me?)

Oh man... [31 Dec 2003|10:33am]
[ mood | sad ]

Oh my god, I just found out my boss from Putt-Putt died. He was a great man and he will be missed dearly. R.I.P. George. :-( Mom want's me to go to his visitation. I don't know if I will be be able to keep it together for it. He was an amazing guy, even though he did make me work. :-P Now that George is gone, they will probably sell the business, and that means I'm out of a job. :-\ I loved working there, and I'll miss it. You were a great boss and a wonderful person in every aspect. We love you and miss you!

(2 Followers | Would You Follow Me?)

This is so cute! lol [29 Oct 2003|05:07pm]
[ mood | cold ]

My LiveJournal Trick-or-Treat Haul
WaterLuver92 goes trick-or-treating, dressed up as Little Bow Peep.
babycourtney tricks you! You get a penny.
darkfaerie tricks you! You get a piece of string.
fishspank911 tricks you! You get an old sock.
littlepiglet gives you 15 light orange orange-flavoured gummy fruits.
mydemise gives you 11 light yellow strawberry-flavoured wafers.
psychofurby gives you 14 mauve cherry-flavoured gummy bears.
warmer_shades gives you 3 yellow strawberry-flavoured gummy worms.
WaterLuver92 ends up with 43 pieces of candy, a penny, a piece of string, and an old sock.
Go trick-or-treating! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.


Megan gave me a fucking old sock, and Kim gave me a damn piece of string. What great friends I have! :-P

(Would You Follow Me?)

Terror on the Square! OH DANG! lol [19 Oct 2003|12:03am]
[ mood | relieved ]

Oh dang man, Terror on the Square was definitely something different. lol It took so long to get in, but I think it was kinda worth it. Even though we had to pay 7 fucking dollars, I think that was a little to much. lol We for real waited for over 3 hours, but it didn't really seem like it I guess. It was fun, and thank god it wasn't that cold. lol Ok, I'm going to bed. I have things to do tomorrow and people to see. :D YAY! Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Everyone Pray! [05 Oct 2003|08:25pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Everyone please pray for Jared and his family in there time of need.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Quiz for the bored... [07 Apr 2003|08:50pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Sexy Secretary
You are every secretary's nightmare


Which Ultimate Beautiful Woman are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

HAHAHA OHH HOLY FUCK!!

(Would You Follow Me?)

I'm slacking again! [06 Apr 2003|11:21am]
[ mood | tired ]

What week it was and a weekend. I've been tanning 3 times. First time, 10 minutes in room 4. Second time, 5 minutes in room 33 (BAD ROOM!). lol And the third time, 10 minutes in room 15. Next week I am going to go 10 minutes every other day and then 15 minutes every other day over break. Dad said hopefully by break I might have plates for my car! YAY! That would be sweet if I got to drive it then. :D

Last night was Date With An Angel for Girl Scouts. It's where the Daughter's (or Girl Scouts) go with there Dad's to this dance and their little girl's are the Angel's. *aww* lol Some of those little girl's last night were so adorable. I just wanted to take one home with me. lol It was really fun working with Megan taking pictures. We went to this Thai place before we went out there. It's on Peoria road on your way to Sherman. *blah*

I didn't really like it, but that's because I don't like much as it is. lol der! The dance was from 7-10 and man that was so long. I don't know how many pictures I took? Some of the girl's were so dressed up and so were the dad's. The President of Jerome was there too with his daughter. lol I got a picture with Megan, I have to scan it to make it look better. hehe In the end, Megan and I showed off our dancing skills. haha I can't wait for Prom now.

Then today Jared and I are going to go see Sleeping Beauty cause he has to go see a performance for some class or whatever. lol Man, Mom keeps telling me that if I don't calm down, and relax about stuff that I am going to have a heart attach by the time I'm 20. :-P *do do do* I guess that's it for now? Only one more week of school, THEN BREAK! YAY! I get to work on my car and be lazy, so doesn't sound like fun to me. lol Alrighty, later days!

(Would You Follow Me?)

Weird... [02 Apr 2003|07:33pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Stephanie
is a
Banana-Eating Cowboy Monkey


...with a Battle Rating of 6.8



To see if your Food-Eating Battle Monkey can
defeat Stephanie, enter your name:



This is...weird, I will say that. lol

(Would You Follow Me?)

Survey thing...yeah. lol [02 Apr 2003|07:28am]
[ mood | hungry ]

If you were ______ , what would you be?
[a flower] A Rose, so beautiful, but they die to soon.
[a fruit] Watermelon, that's the best, so sweet too. hehe
[a vegetable] Corn, cause who can't love it?
[a spice] Cinnamon, cause it smells so nice. :-P
[a color] Yellow, it's a happy color and everyone loves yellow.
[a bug] Lady Bug, so pretty to look at.
Short Answer:
[are you left handed or right handed?] Right handed.
[are you smart?] I have my moments, that's for sure.
[what's your middle name?] Nicole
[how many personalities do you have?] One?
[how many piercing's do you have?] None.
[tattoos?] No.
[do you like v-8?] eww, no.
[what was your first word?] Either The, or Daddy. lol
[are you superstitious?] Somewhat.
[do you read your horoscope?] Yes, sometimes.
[do you believe in that stuff?] Kinda...
[can you do a cartwheel?] Used to be able too...lol
[do you have bangs?] No, but I did.
[do you have contact lenses?] Yes, I do, without them I'd be blind.
[can you drive?] Yes, with a permit.
[what do you drive?] Mom's car, but I have my own. :D
[do you snore?] Ohh yeah. hehe
[do you drool in your sleep?] *embarrassed* Sometimes...
[do you lick your envelopes or use a sponge?] Sponge? Yea, I lick them.
[what languages do you know?] English, and a few words in Spanish
[what's the best awards show?] VMA's
[do you like onions?] eww, no.
[do you like cotton candy?] Eh, sure.
[do you like Pina coladas?] Not really my thing...
[what instruments can you play?] I can kind of play the piano and the flute
[What words/sayings do you overuse?] Fuck nut! lol
[what do you sleep in?] A bed...
[what's your bedtime?] Around 11-12
[how many pillows do you have?] Two
[Do you like to dance?] When no one is looking...
[do you like to sing?] Again, when no one is listening.
[are you any good at it?] haha no way.
[how many CDs do you have?] 100 maybe?
[do you like to talk on the phone?] Eh, sometimes.
[do you like where you live?] Some day's I do, and some day's I don't.
[is your room messy?] Nope, I cleaned it so I could have a car. :D
[do you like your writing?] Yep.
[do you like to finger-paint?] I used to, but then I learned how to use a brush. lol
[are you organized?] I like to think so...
[what do you put on hot dogs and hamburgers?] Ketchup...everything else is nasty.
[do you sleep with a stuffed animal?] No.
[do you sleep with socks on?] Sometimes.
[are you ticklish?] HELL YEAH! lol
[are you shy?] Just depends on who I'm around.
[do you talk to yourself?] When I'm concentrating on something.
[is your house 1, 2, or 3 stories?] Like 1, I guess?
[are you a morning person?] Depends on what morning it is.
[what's your favorite outfit?] I don't think I really have one.
[do you believe in ghosts?] Not really..but who knows?
[what's your favorite feature (on yourself)?] My eyes, cause I use them a lot when I talk. lol
[what do you do when you're nervous?] Get sick, lol I worry to much.
The Last Person Who:
[Called You] Jared
[Slept In Your Bed] Me, myself.
[Saw You Cry] Jared.
[Made You Cry] Adam...
[Spent The Night At Your House/you at theirs] Becky? I don't know.
[You Went To The Movies with] Jared
[You Went To The Mall With] Jared
[Yelled At You] hmm...I don't know? Adam?
[Sent You An E-mail] Kyle
Have you ever:
[Been To New York?] Nope
[Been To Florida?] Only once sadly...
[California?] We were going to go last summer, but no.
[Hawaii?] I wish. :-P
[China?] No way.
[Canada?] This summer maybe? *crosses fingers*
[Danced Naked] Um, no.
[Stalked Someone?] haha maybe it was you?
[Had A Mud Bath?] No.
[Wished You Were The Opposite Sex] *Giggle* Yes.
[Had An Imaginary Friend?] I don't believe I've ever.

Daddy Won, Daddy Won! YAY! Pleasant Plains also got there money. *woot woot* Ok, off to school I go. Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Tanning...BAD! lol [01 Apr 2003|10:18pm]
[ mood | tired ]

"Let me fall, let me climb. There's a moment when fear and dreams must collide. Someone I am Is waiting for courage. The one I want, the one I will become will catch me. So let me fall if I must fall. I won't heed your warnings - I won't hear them. Let me fall, if I fall, though the phoenix may or may not rise. I will dance so freely, holding on to no one. You can hold me only if you too will fall away from all these useless fears and chains. Someone I am Is waiting for my courage. The one I want, the one I will become will catch me. So let me fall, if I must fall. I won't heed your warnings - I won't hear. Let me fall, if I fall. There's no reason to miss this one chance - This perfect moment. Just let me fall."

Yeah, I went tanning today and some how, I think I'm allergic to it. :-( My back is like one big welt, and it burns too man. *ouch* I did get tan though, so that's good. I don't know if I'll do it again if I keep breaking out like this though. I went to play Tennis too. That was a bitch. lol Ok, I'm so damn tired, off to bed for me. :D Pray my Daddy win's too and pray for Pleasant Plains that they get there money. *crosses fingers* Nighty Night!

(Would You Follow Me?)

No Need For a Title. lol [31 Mar 2003|07:29pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

He means so much to me
I just wish he knew,
because when I'm around him
the sky is a different blue.
And when he talks to me
my knees begin to shake,
the last thing I want is another heartbreak.
If he would love me like I love him
I would tell him that I would always be true,
but when I try to talk I just don't know what to say,
because I know he doesn't feel the same way!


Ok, I know I have a boyfriend and I love him a lot, but today we got the pictures back that Mom took of Adam and I when I gave him his Birthday present, and all my feelings for him came rushing back. He looks so cute in those pictures and it makes me hurt inside and it makes me want to cry again. But then I think of all the hurtful things he has said and done to me, and I get so confused. Like when I talk to him now, he is so different. He's changed so much in the past month or so since we've broken up. *sigh* :-( Also, I keep talking to Jesse and he is so cute too, but I have to be true to Jared this time, I promised him. He doesn't deserve me if I keep hurting him. *ugh* Why do guys have to be so damn irresistible?!? Tomorrow I guess I am going to start tanning? I'm a little freaked and I don't know why? Alrighty, I'm bored. Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Random Crap... [30 Mar 2003|09:14pm]
[ mood | loved ]

"People always ask me, what makes you love him? But I don't want them to know, because if they knew, they'd love him too!"

Have you ever been in love? Horrible isn't it? It makes you so vulnerable. It opens your chest and it opens your heart and it means that someone can get inside you and mess you up. You build up these defenses, you build this whole suit of armor, so that nothing can hurt you, then one stupid person, no different from any other stupid person, wanders into your stupid life. You give them a piece of you. They didn't ask for it. They do something dumb one day, like kiss you or smile at you, and then your life isn't your own any more. Love takes hostages. It gets inside you. It eats you out and leaves you crying in the darkness, working its way into your heart. It hurts. Not just in the imagination. not just in the mind. It's a soul hurt, a body hurt, a real gets inside you and rips you apart pain.


The first thing came from a girl's profile and the second part was one of Laken's away messages. It's been a while since I posted something, man. Nothing much has happened. I turned in my paper, and we should get them back in like 2 weeks. *oh joy* I took a Chemistry Test on Friday and either I got a low C or a high D. I would rather take the low C. *blah* We also got our Report Card's, and for once I was proud to show my Mom. :D

Saturday we went to St. Louis to go look for a Prom dress, or a different one. I found some cute one's, but I was like, oh well. I spent like all weekend with Jared too. It was sweet, he's such a sweetie and I love spending time with him. hehe Also, people have been so pissy lately, man! I think Tuesday I am going to start tanning. *worried look* lol Only 3 weeks and 3 days till Behind the Wheel and 1 month and 4 days till Prom. YAY! :D Oh and only 2 months and 2 days till my Birthday! Then I will finally get to drive my baby, by myself. hehe I wish our Spring Break started tomorrow. *sigh* I for real, do not want to go back. I guess that's it for now? Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Still... [27 Mar 2003|07:47pm]
[ mood | full ]

Still
by Kim White

If the sun ever fails to rise
If the stars ever fail to fill the sky
If the moon ever fails to return
I'll still be here loving you

If the ocean dries up
If the rivers disappear
If the earth just vanished
I'll still cherish you

You've helped me grow
You've been here for me through everything
You've shown me that you care

You are my sun, my stars, and my moon
I owe you everything, and then some
I cherish you and the love that you have

If the sun ever fails to rise
If the stars ever fail to fill the sky
If the moon ever fails to return
I will still always treasure you.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Papers are a bitch! [25 Mar 2003|10:14pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Ok, Megan said people were to stressed and stuff to post, because our paper is due tomorrow. Well I got mine done about 30 minutes ago, so I will post for poor Megan. lol I JUST BULL SHITED 6 GOD DAMN PAGES ABOUT JAMES BALDWIN, FOR TOMORROW! *ugh* Now, my big/little body must get some sleep, because Jared is coming to pick me up tomorrow. YAY! :D He's taking me to school and also picking me up. *weee* Alrighty, Mom leaves tomorrow for Chicago, and this house is going to fall apart without her. lol I'm glad Jared has this week off, so then I can spend time with him. Okie dokie, sweepy time. Nighty Night cuties. I hope everyone got there papers done. lol Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

I got a CAR!! [24 Mar 2003|07:14pm]
[ mood | surprised ]

I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR, I GOT A CAR! :D

I was with Jared and Mom told me I had to be home by 6 and it was like 5:50 and I was in the car waiting for Jared, when I see dad called. So I call him back and he tells me I need to come home, and I was like ok, I'm on my way, bye. *geeez* Father's, I swear. lol I was messing with Jared's phone, when he says something about the Volvo, and I'm like ok, whatever. I see Mom walk from behind the van and then we pull in a little more, and there it is! MY CAR!

They had bought me the Volvo that was sitting over here by us. It's a blue, 1989 Volvo, with a sun roof and a 10 disc CD player. The CD player makes up for the cars age, so *blah*. My mouth just dropped when I saw it. hehe :D It does need a little work, I will say that, but what car doesn't now a days, ya know? lol But I will gladly work on it, that's for sure. This summer is going to be the shit, pimpin' in the Volvo! YEAH BABY!

Ok, focus Stephanie, you need to get your paper done. Alrighty, I am going to try and work on this now. hehe I can't stop smiling. :D So happy...happy girl over here, man. Ok, Later Days. :D

(3 Followers | Would You Follow Me?)

Leave A Rose... [24 Mar 2003|07:22am]
[ mood | hungry ]

Leave A Rose
by Angel

Leave a rose before you go
Write I love you, so I will know
That I loved, not in vain
That you'll think of me again

Leave a kiss upon my face
Let me drift off into space
Slip away quietly
Don't dare look back at me

Just remember what we shared
And I'll remember that you cared
Close the door softly now
I'll try not to miss you somehow

Whisper my name as you go
Then somehow I will know
That the love we shared wasn't wrong
I'll get through it all, yes, I'll be strong

This is going to be one long ass day. *sigh* Anyone want to write my paper for me? All you have to do is take all my note cards and put them into a paper. :( I have $15, isn't that enough? hehe Oh well, off to school I go, *tra la, tra la* Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

Another long weekend... [23 Mar 2003|09:25pm]
[ mood | drained ]

Man, what a weekend I had. *yawns* Saturday I went and looked for a Prom Dress. We went all over the place, and I didn't really find that "right one". We even went to David's Bridal. That was a mess man. Then we went back to the Mall and I saw Nicole there, and Jared was with me because they were showing the house and he had to leave. I found this really nice blue one, so Mom got it, but it probably wont be the one I keep. Then I just went with Jared and we hung out. He took me to Jolly Tamale after we left the Mall at like 4. I was so happy he did. :D

Then at 4:30 we went out to Plains to get his bookshelf that they used in the play. lol Around 8 we went and ate dinner at Steak 'n Shake and then we went back to the Mall to pick up Jenny from work. *blah* I really don't like her, but she's Jared's "best friend". Oh lick my ass! So we took her home and then we went back to his dad's for like 45 minutes and cuddled. *awww* hehe

So now we have today. He came and got me around 12 cause he was going to walk with my parents and I to pass out flyers for dad. We go over to Southeast so I can show him where to pick me up this week, cause he has this week off and Mom is going to Chicago Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday. Then he wants to stop at Walgreen's to get something drink and I decide when we come out that I want to go to Baskin Robin's. That was the second time I was there in two days. hehe

Then we come back here and Mom's on the phone with my cousin, so we run to his dad's really fast and I try and do his hair, but he's being a little bitch. lol We come back here and my parents are gone so I call them to find out where they are and dad says he doesn't need us now, so I'm like ok. We go back to his dad's and Jared wants to take Peaty to the park. So we load the ugly thing into the car and drive over there.

We don't even get a mile from the car, and dog is already dying, so we have to turn around. It was so bad, the poor thing looked like he was going to die. lol Then we get back to his dad's and Peaty throws up. It was so nasty, so we give him water and he like passes out in the shade. lol We just leave him there and go wash the car, which was fun, and we vacuum it out there. lol Then just head back here, and then he takes me home.

When I get home I realize my car that I wanted is gone. I thought I was going to cry. So I go with Mom and we drive by there and she see's it's gone too. We head over to RPM and there's a Volvo over there, but it's not the dealership's car, so it will be gone soon. Then we went over to Putt-Putt Golf to see if they needed workers soon. He said to come back in May or so, and I could apply then. Mom and I just went to the store after that and then I came home and ate my Mc. Donald's and fell asleep around 6 or so. I hate when I fall asleep before it's time to go to bed. Oh well, that is enough for now. hehe Later Days.

(Would You Follow Me?)

What a day...*sigh* [21 Mar 2003|11:07pm]
[ mood | tired ]

The wedding was so nice and Jared looked so sweet being up there with his dad. Not much else happened. My stomach is killing me and I want to go to bed. lol I will try and write more later. Nighty Night! :D

"Life is about the memories you make everyday...good or bad...you have something to remember...something worth living for- in some cases- something worth dying for."

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]